Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Bill Caunt

Also Known As

  • W. Caunt
  • B. Caunt

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Shadoworlds (1992)   (PC Coding by)
Moonshine Racers (1991)   (Programming by)
Continental Circus (1989)   (Programmed by)
Chubby Gristle (1988)   (Written by)
The Munsters (1988)   (By)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.