Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Eiji Takemoto

Also Known As

  • Takemoto Eiji

Game Credits

Audio

The King of Fighters 2002: Unlimited Match (2009)   (Ramon)
Yakuza 3 (2009)   (In Japanese Alphabetical Order)
Warriors Orochi 2 (2008)   (Voice Actors)
KOF: Maximum Impact Regulation "A" (2007)   (Rock Howard)
Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War (2006)   (Japanese Voice Actors)
The King of Fighters 2006 (2006)   (Voice Actors)
The King of Fighters XI (2005)   (Voice Actors)
NeoGeo Battle Coliseum (2005)   (Voice Actors)
SEGA AGES 2500 Vol.18: Dragon Force (2005)   (Wein (ウェイン))
KOF: Maximum Impact (2004)   (Voice Actors (Japanese Version))
The King of Fighters 2001 (2001)   (Ramon)
The King of Fighters 2000 (2000)   (Duke / Baedal)
Garou: Mark of the Wolves (1999)   (Rocky Howard)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (1998)   (Voice Actors )
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.