Kiminari Sueda

Also Known As

  • K. Sueda
  • Sueda Ko-Sei

Game Credits


Electrician (1986)   (Programmer)
Space Hunter (1986)   (Programmers)


Déjà Vu I & II: The Casebooks of Ac... (1999)   (Lead Artist)
Dragon View (1994)   (Graphic Designer)
Kid Klown in Crazy Chase (1994)   (Really Talented Artistic Types (Graphic Designers))
Kid Klown in Night Mayor World (1992)   (Graphic Designer)
Phalanx (1992)   (Graphic Designers)
X-Zone (1992)   (Graphic Designer)
Drakkhen (1991)   (Main Graphic Designer)
Bombuzal (1990)   (Character)
The Bugs Bunny Birthday Blowout (1990)   (Graphics (uncredited))
North & South (1990)   (Graphics (C.G. Designer))
Ghost Lion (1989)   (Graphics (uncredited))
Hostage: Rescue Mission (1989)   (Graphics (uncredited))
Shadowgate (1989)   (Graphics (uncredited))
Uninvited (1989)   (Graphics (uncredited))
Deja Vu: A Nightmare Comes True!! (1988)   (Graphics (uncredited))
Desert Commander (1988)   (Graphics (uncredited))
Snoopy's Silly Sports Spectacular (1988)   (Graphics (uncredited))
Spy vs. Spy: The Island Caper (1987)   (Character)
Dough Boy (1985)   (Graphics (uncredited))


Boulder Dash EX (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Woody Woodpecker in Crazy Castle 5 (2002)   (Special Thanks)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.