Christopher Wren

Also Known As

  • Chris Wren

Game Credits


NBA Street V3 (2005)   (Art Production Managers)


Mage Knight: Apocalypse (2006)   (Production)
Warhammer: Mark of Chaos (2006)   (Senior Producer)
The Urbz: Sims in the City (2004)   (Associate Producers)
The Sims: Bustin' Out (2003)   (Associate Producers)
SSX 3 (2003)   (Art Production Managers)
NHL 2003 (2002)   (Project Manager)
The Sims: Online (2002)   (Producers)


Mage Knight: Apocalypse (2006)   (Creative Direction)
Marvel Nemesis: Rise of the Imperfects (2005)   (Development Directors)
The Sims: Unleashed (2002)   (Production and Design)


FIFA Soccer 2003 (2002)   (Additional Programming EASO MATCHMAKER)


The Sims: Mega Deluxe (2004)   (Art and Animation)
SSX 3 (2003)   (Art Production Managers)
The Sims: Deluxe Edition (2002)   (Art and Animation)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Artists)
Falcon 4.0 (1998)   (Art)


SimCity (2013)   (Thanks to everyone for their support)
The Sims 2 (2004)   (Special Thanks)
The Sims (2003)   (Maxis Special Thanks)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.