Mark Reynolds

Also Known As

  • Marcus Reynolds

Game Credits


GT Legends (2005)   (Additional Technical Production)


RACE On (2009)   (Physics Creator)
Volvo: The Game (2009)   (Physics Lead)
Race 07: Official WTCC Game (2007)   (AI Engineer)
Race: The Official WTCC Game (2006)   (Physics Engineer)

Quality Assurance

GTR 2: FIA GT Racing Game (2006)   (Physics and AI QA)
GTR: FIA GT Racing Game (2004)   (Quality Control Coordinator)

Developer Biography

Director of Physics & AI for Simbin Development Team

Working for Simbin since the company was founded in 2003.

Currently Mark is still working for Simbin on upcoming titles.

Last updated: Sep 15, 2009