GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

Marc A. Rodriguez

Also Known As

  • Marc Rodriguez

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Midnight Club: Los Angeles - Complete Edition (2009)   (Pedestrians)
 

Audio

Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (The Local Population)
Bully: Scholarship Edition (2008)   (Voices)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (The Crowd of Liberty City)
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (2008)   (Pedestrians)
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (2006)   (People of Vice City)
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis (2006)   (Fan Voices)
 

Quality Assurance

Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (2010)   (Test Team)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars (2009)   (Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (2009)   (Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony (2009)   (Test Team)
Bully: Scholarship Edition (2008)   (Project Leads)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Test Team)
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (2008)   (Test Team)
Manhunt 2 (2007)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Bully (2006)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (2006)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition Remix (2006)   (Test Team)
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis (2006)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (2005)   (Rockstar Test Team)
 

Localization

Midnight Club: Los Angeles - Complete Edition (2009)   (Test Team)
 


Developer Biography

Updated to Completed Capcom Projects For Marc A. Rodriguez (June 2015):

  • Resident Evil 6 (Xbox360, PS3) - (Tuning and Feedback) - Content Analysis Manager
  • Marvel vs. Capcom: Origins (XBLA/PSN) - Lead
  • Dragon’s Dogma (Xbox360, PS3) - (Tuning and Feedback)- Content Analysis Manager
  • Street Fighter X Tekken - (PC/Steam/GFWL) - Content Analysis Manager
  • The eXceed Collection (PC) - Content Analysis Manager
  • SATAZIUS (PC/Steam) - Content Analysis Manager
  • World Gone Sour (PC/Steam/XBLA/PSN)- Content Analysis Manager
  • Capcom Digital Collection (XBox360) - Content Analysis Manager
  • Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City (XBox360/PS3/PC/Steam/GFWL) - Content Analysis Manager
  • Devil May Cry HD Collection (XBox360/PS3) - Lead
  • Dead Rising 2: Off The Record (XBox360/PS3/PC/Steam/GFWL/Origin/PS3 Digital Download) - Content Analysis Manager
  • Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike Online Edition (XBLA/PSN) - Lead (Sony Playstation Network 2012 Gamers Choice Award winner for Best PSN Game Playable Online)
  • Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition (PC/GFWL/Steam) - Content Analysis Manager
  • Bionic Commando Rearmed 2 (XBLA/PSN) - Content Analysis Manager
  • Dead Rising 2: Case West (XBLA) - Lead

Last updated: Jun 23, 2015