Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Nathan Wright

Also Known As

  • Nate Wright

Game Credits

Production

Armor Command (1998)   (Producer)
Enemy Infestation (1998)   (Additional Production Staff)
Stratosphere: Conquest of the Skies (1998)   (Producer)
 

Quality Assurance

EverQuest II (2004)   (Technical Support Supervisors)
Civilization II: Test of Time (1999)   (Testers)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Additional Quality Assurance)
Civilization II (Multiplayer Gold Edition) (1998)   (Quality Assurance)
Enemy Infestation (1998)   (Quality Assurance)
Falcon 4.0 (1998)   (Quality Assurance -- Microprose)
Fire Fight (1996)   (Product Testing)
Road Rash (1994)   (Testers)
 

Customer/Technical Support

EverQuest: Gates of Discord (2004)   (Technical Support Supervisors)
EverQuest: Omens of War (2004)   (Technical Support Supervisors)
EverQuest: Lost Dungeons of Norrath (2003)   (Technical Support Supervisors )
EverQuest: The Legacy of Ykesha (2003)   (Senior Technical Support Representatives)
EverQuest: The Planes of Power (2002)   (Senior Technical Support Representatives)
EverQuest: The Shadows of Luclin (2001)   (Technical Support Representatives)
 

Support

EverQuest: The Scars of Velious (2000)   (Technical Support Representatives)
 

Thanks

Postal (1997)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Monty Python's The Meaning of Life (1997)   (Last Minute Man)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.