Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Steven Chen

Also Known As

  • Steve Chen

Game Credits

Business

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)   (Management)
 

Design

Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II (2010)   (Lead Designer)
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (Ultimate Sith Edit... (2009)   (Content Designers)
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (2008)   (Content Designers)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)   (Additional Design)
RTX: Red Rock (2003)   (Additional Level Design)
Indiana Jones and the Infernal Machine (1999)   (Lead Level Designer & Scripting)
Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Dark Forces II (1997)   (3D Level Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Psychonauts (2005)   (Environments)
Grim Fandango (1998)   (Additional 3d Modeling)
 

Support

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)   (Additional Design, Development and Manangement)
 

Thanks

Indiana Jones and the Staff of Kings (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Eets: Hunger. It's emotional. (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Star Wars: DroidWorks (1998)   (Thanks To)
 

Other

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)   (Development)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.