Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Daniel Walsh

Also Known As

  • Dan Walsh

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Max Payne 3 (2012)   (Graphics Programmers)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Graphics Programmers)
Lair (2007)   (Software Engineers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.