How do you play retro games?

Siggi Koegl

Also Known As

  • Siggi Kögl

Game Credits

Production

ArcaniA: Gothic 4 (2010)   (Executive Producers)
Raven Squad (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Terminator: Salvation (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Gothic 3: Forsaken Gods (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Neverwinter Nights 2: Gold (2008)   (Executive Producer)
BattleZone (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Desperados 2: Cooper's Revenge (2006)   (Executive Producer ATTACTION Gruenwald Munich, Germany)
Neverwinter Nights 2 (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Tycoon City: New York (2006)   (Executive Producer)
 

Thanks

Helldorado (2007)   (Special Thanks to)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3 (2004)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Between 1984 and 1990 Siggi Koegl co-founded one of Germany's first private radio stations. At this time he owned a publishing house with broadcasting, post-production and multimedia magazines. He took also an active part in the German association of private broadcasting and telecommunications (BPRT, today VPRT). After selling the publishing company in 1990 to a major, Siggi was responsible for several periodicals as a publishing director.

In 1993 he founded K&PMMS/3-DD Digital Media AG and succeeded in getting venture capital in 1997 for the development of multimedia projects, games and games related 3D real-time software. Additionally Mr. Koegl is a co-founder of the German Multimedia Association (dmmv, today BVDW), today the sector's leading association.

Today, in 2007, Siggi is the founder and owner of Attaction. As an Executive Producer he is responsible for several game productions (RollerCoaster Tycoon 3, RollerCoaster Tycoon 3 - Soaked, Neverwinter Nights 2, Desperados 2, Tycoon City - New York , etc.).

Last updated: May 15, 2007