Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Robert Walker

Also Known As

  • Rab Walker
  • Rob Walker

Game Credits

Business

God of War III (2010)   (European Release Manager)
Heavy Rain (2010)   (New Release Manager)
Sports Champions (2010)   (European Release Manager)
Fat Princess (2009)   (European Release Manager)
Flower (2009)   (European Release Manager)
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier (2009)   (European Release Manager)
Rag Doll Kung Fu: Fists of Plastic (2009)   (European Release Manager)
Resistance: Retribution (2009)   (New Release Manager)
Secret Agent Clank (2008)   (European Release Manager)
Buzz!: The Hollywood Quiz (2007)   (New Release Administrator)
Syphon Filter: Logan's Shadow (2007)   (European Release Manager)
MotorStorm (2006)   (New Release Administrator)
 

Production

inFAMOUS: Second Son (2014)   (New Release Manager)
Resogun (2013)   (New Release Manager)
Resistance: Burning Skies (2012)   (European Release Manager)
inFAMOUS 2 (2011)   (European Release Manager)
LittleBigPlanet 2 (2011)   (European Release Manager)
Dead Nation (2010)   (New Release Manager)
LittleBigPlanet (2008)   (European Release Manager)
Call of Duty 2: Big Red One (2005)   (Production Testers)
Call of Duty 2: Big Red One (Collector's Edit... (2005)   (Production Testers)
 

Programming/Engineering

LEGO Pirates of the Caribbean: The Video Game (2011)   (Programming Team)
LEGO Rock Band (2009)   (Programmers)
Guinness World Records: The Videogame (2008)   (Programming)
The F.A. Premier League Stars (1999)   (Programmers)
NASCAR 2000 (1999)   (Programmer)
Cutthroat Island (1996)   (Game Conversion Programming)
Addams Family Values (1995)   (Programming)
Jurassic Park (1993)   (Programmers)
The Humans (1992)   (Genesis Coding)
Wheel of Fortune (1987)   (Programming)
 

Art/Graphics

No Greater Glory: The American Civil War (1991)   (Additional Mac graphics)
 

Quality Assurance

Darksiders II (2012)   (Compliance QA Specialists)
UFC Undisputed 3 (2012)   (CQA Specialists)
de Blob 2 (2011)   (Testers)
DreamWorks Puss in Boots (2011)   (Compliance QA Specialists)
Resistance 3 (2011)   (European Release Manager)
DJ Hero 2 (2010)   (QA Testers)
MAG (2010)   (European Release Manager)
ModNation Racers (2010)   (European Release Manager)
WWE Smackdown Vs Raw 2011 (2010)   (QA Testers)
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier (2009)   (European Release Manager)
MX vs ATV Reflex (2009)   (Testers)
ER Rush (2007)   (QA Lead)
Project: Snowblind (2005)   (Testers)
Global Operations (2002)   (Core Product Testers)
American McGee's Alice (2000)   (Playtesting)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 2001 (2000)   (Lead Tester)
X Squad (2000)   (Product Testing)
Jane's Combat Simulations: F/A-18 Simulator (2000)   (Testers)
Jane's Combat Simulations: USAF (1999)   (Testing Lead)
Triple Play 2000 (1999)   (CQC Analysts)
Jane's Combat Simulations: Fleet Command (1998)   (Customer Quality Control)
Jane's Combat Simulations: WWII Fighters (1998)   (Playtesting)
Road Rash 3-D (1998)   (Testing )
Strategy Challenges Collection 2 (1997)   (QA)
 

Marketing

God of War: Ascension (2013)   (European Release Manager)
The Last of Us (2013)   (European Release Manager)
Journey (2012)   (New Release Manager)
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale (2012)   (European Release Manager)
Starhawk (2012)   (New Release Manager)
Wonderbook: Book of Spells (2012)   (European Release Manager)
inFAMOUS: Festival of Blood (2011)   (European Release Manager)
Killzone 3 (2011)   (SCEE Marketing)
Fat Princess: Fistful of Cake (2010)   (European Release Manager)
God of War: Ghost of Sparta (2010)   (European Release Manager)
Killzone 2 (2009)   (SCEE Marketing)
SingStar ABBA (2008)   (New Release Manager)
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Tactical Strike (2007)   (New Release Administrator)
Killzone: Liberation (2006)   (New Release Administrator)
 

Public Relations

The Unfinished Swan (2012)   (New Release Manager)
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (2011)   (New Release Manager)
Uncharted: Golden Abyss (2011)   (European Release Manager)
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time (2009)   (PR Manager)
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (2009)   (European Release Manager)
Buzz!: Quiz TV (2008)   (New Release Administrator)
LocoRoco 2 (2008)   (European Release Manager)
 

Administration

Buzz!: The Pop Quiz (2008)   (New Release Administrator)
 

Support

inFAMOUS (2009)   (Release Manager)
 

Thanks

Wolfenstein: The New Order (2014)   (MachineGames Would Like to Thank)
Disney's Brother Bear (2003)   (Special Thanks to)
Wheel of Fortune (1987)   (Thanks to the Following)
 

Other

Beyond: Two Souls (2013)   (European Release Manager)
Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault (2012)   (European Release Manager)
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One (2011)   (European Release Manager)
Buzz!: Quiz Player (2010)   (New Release Manager)
MotorStorm: Pacific Rift (2008)   (New Release Administrator)
Buzz!: The Mega Quiz (2007)   (New Release Administrator)
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune (2007)   (Release Administrator)
Robin Hood: Defender of the Crown (2003)   (Students)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.