Kate Higgins

Also Known As

  • Kate Davis
  • Kate Higgens

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Facial Capture ADR (Cast))
 

Audio

Agents of Mayhem (2017)   (MAYHEM Crewmember)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm (2017)   (Sakura Haruno)
Ghostbusters (2016)   (Voice Cast)
LEGO Marvel Avengers (2016)   (Talent)
Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (2016)   (SEGA Character Voices (English))
Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (2016)   (Sega Characters (English))
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 (2016)   (Sakura Haruno)
Return to PoPoLoCrois: A Story of Seasons Fairytale (2016)   (English Voice Talent)
XCOM 2 (2016)   (Soldiers/Additional Voices)
Disney Infinity: 3.0 Edition - Starter Pack (2015)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Evolve (2015)   (Additional Voices)
Lord of Magna: Maiden Heaven (2015)   (Elfriede)
Monster High: New Ghoul in School (2015)   (Frankie)
Xenoblade Chronicles X (2015)   (Avatars)
Broken Age (2014)   (Bottled Water Maiden, Anastasia, Yarn Pal 2)
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls (2014)   (Additional Voices)
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls - Ultimate Evil Edition (2014)   (Additional Voices)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution (2014)   (Sakura Haruno)
WildStar (2014)   (Cast)
World of Warcraft: Warlords of Draenor (2014)   (Voice Over Cast )
Yaiba: Ninja Gaiden Z (2014)   (English Cast)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games: So... (2013)   (SEGA Characters (English))
Marvel Heroes (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 (2013)   (Sakura Haruno)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 - Full Burst (2013)   (Sakura Haruno)
Ninja Gaiden 3: Razor's Edge (2013)   (Momiji)
Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2 (2013)   (Momiji / Yoba)
Sonic: Lost World (2013)   (English Character Voices)
Sonic: Lost World (2013)   (English Character Voices)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)   (Additional Voice Actors)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)   (Additional Voice Over Actors)
Dragon's Dogma (2012)   (Madeleine (Voice))
Fire Emblem: Awakening (2012)   (Lissa)
Gods Eater: Burst (2012)   (English Voice Cast)
Halo 4 (2012)   (Main Voice & Performance Cast)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact (2012)   (Sakura Haruno)
Ninja Gaiden 3 (2012)   (Momji)
SoulCalibur V (2012)   (English Voices & Facial Capture)
The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012)   (Raimu "Rhyme" Bito)
Dead or Alive: Dimensions (2011)   (Tina)
Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (2011)   (Sega Characters (English))
Marvel Vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds (2011)   (Voice Talent)
Saints Row: The Third (2011)   (Pedestrian and Character Voices)
Shonen Jump: Naruto Shippuden - Kizuna Drive (2011)   (Sakura Haruno)
Sonic: Generations (2011)   (English Character Voices)
Sonic: Generations (2011)   (English Character Voices)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Additional Voices provided by)
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (2011)   (Voice Talent)
Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight (2010)   (English Voice Actors)
Dead or Alive: Paradise (2010)   (English Voicover Cast)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Cast)
Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution III (2010)   (Sakura Haruno)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3 (2010)   (Sakura Haruno)
Resonance of Fate (2010)   (Additional Voices (English))
Sonic: Colors (2010)   (English Voices)
Sonic: Colors (2010)   (English Voices)
Sonic: Free Riders (2010)   (English Character Voices)
Valkyria Chronicles II (2010)   (Cordelia gi Randgriz)
Zeno Clash: Ultimate Edition (2010)   (Voices)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Cocoon Inhabitants)
MadWorld (2009)   (Voice Actors)
Magna Carta 2 (2009)   (Rue)
Red Faction: Guerrilla (2009)   (Also With)
Bleach: The 3rd Phantom (2008)   (Retsu Unohana)
Culdcept Saga (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2 (2008)   (Sakura Haruno)
Naruto: The Broken Bond (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Saints Row 2 (2008)   (Also With)
Shaun White Snowboarding (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Valkyria Chronicles (2008)   (Cordelia gi Randgriz)
Clive Barker's Jericho (2007)   (Cast)
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution (2007)   (Sakura Haruno)
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja (2007)   (Voice Talent)
SpongeBob's Atlantis SquarePantis (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Super Swing Golf Season 2 (2007)   (Voice)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Uzuki Yashiro / Raimu "Rhyme" Bito)
Dead or Alive: Xtreme 2 (2006)   (English Voiceover Cast)
Project Sylpheed: Arc of Deception (2006)   (Natalie Kong)
Destroy All Humans! (2005)   (Voice Acting)
Zatch Bell!: Mamodo Battles (2005)   (English Cast)
Shonen Jump: Naruto - Ultimate Ninja 2 (2004)   (Sakura Haruno)
Naruto: Ninja Council (2003)   (Cast)
 

Other

Barbie Magical Fashion (2014)   (English)
 


Developer Biography

Catherine Davis Higgins (born August 16, 1969; Charlottesville, Virginia) is an American voice artist and singer. She works for Bang Zoom! Entertainment and Viz Media. Kate is married to Jess Lofland.

Kate's famous role is that of Sakura Haruno from the anime series Naruto

Kate has worked with Bob Richardson, when doing jazz music.

She has also been credited as Kate Davis.

Last updated: Apr 23, 2008