Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Hajime Nakatani

Also Known As

  • Nakatani Hajime

Game Credits

Business

Inversion (2012)   (Member of the Board, Company Executive Development Studio & Operations Group 1)
 

Production

Ace Combat: Assault Horizon - Enhanced Edition (2013)   (Executive Producers)
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon (2011)   (Executive Producers)
SoulCalibur IV (2008)   (Executive Producers)
Soulcalibur Legends (2007)   (Executive Producers)
Tekken 6 (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Tekken: Dark Resurrection (2006)   (Producer)
Tekken 5 (2004)   (Producer)
Tekken 4 (2001)   (Producer)
Tekken Advance (2001)   (Executive Producers)
Tales of Destiny II (2000)   (Project Managers)
Tekken TAG Tournament (1999)   (Producer)
SoulCalibur (1998)   (Producer)
Tekken 3 (1997)   (Producer)
Time Crisis II (1997)   (Project Management)
Xevious 3D/G+ (1997)   (Supervisors)
Soul Blade (1996)   (Executive Producer)
Tekken 2 (1995)   (Producer)
Tekken (1994)   (Producer)
Starblade (1991)   (Chief Director)
 

Design

Starblade (1991)   (Chief Director)
 

Marketing

Mr. Driller (1999)   (Product Manager (ぷろだくと まねーじゃー))
The Outfoxies (1995)   (Product manager)
 

Thanks

Mario Kart 8 (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Ridge Racer 7 (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Death by Degrees (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Urban Reign (2005)   (TEKKEN team)
Klonoa 2: Lunatea's Veil (2001)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.