Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Guillaume de Fondaumière

Also Known As

  • Guillaume de Fondaumiere

Game Credits

Business

Pilgrim: Faith as a Weapon (1998)   (Production Directed by)
 

Production

Beyond: Two Souls (2013)   (Executive Producer)
Heavy Rain (2010)   (Executive Production)
Heavy Rain: Chronicle One - The Taxidermist (2010)   (Executive Production)
Indigo Prophecy (2005)   (Executive Producer)
The Gladiators: Galactic Circus Games (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Jerusalem: The Three Roads to the Holy Land (2002)   (Executive Producer)
The Legend of the Prophet and the Assassin (2000)   (Executive Publisher)
The Messenger (2000)   (Executive Producer)
TimeScape: Journey to Pompeii (2000)   (Executive Producer)
Seven Games of the Soul (1999)   (Produced By)
 

Video/Cinematics

Indigo Prophecy (2005)   (Chief Operating Officer)
 

Public Relations

Mistmare (2003)   (Publishing Executive Producer)
 

Thanks

Indigo Prophecy (2005)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Guillaume de Fondaumière holds a Masters Degree in Marketing and Management. He co-founded Arxel Tribe in 1993, a 3D graphics studio that was to become a video game developer in 1996, and later a video game publisher (2000). The company was sold early 2001 to Italian publisher CTO S.p.A., listed on the Milan Stock Exchange. He remained President CEO of the company until he left office in 2003.

With Arxel, he produced and/or published close to 20 video games during 1996 and 2003, amongst which Pilgrim, created with author Paulo Coelho and designer Moebius, Ring in collaboration with designer Philippe Druillet and Hannibal: the game based on Universal Studio's eponymous movie by Ridley Scott.

He joined Quantic Dream in 2004 as Chief Operating Officer in charge of Administration / Finance and Business Development.

Last updated: Sep 25, 2005