GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

Scott Crisostomo

Also Known As

  • Scott Chrisostomo

Game Credits

Production

Kill.Switch (2004)   (Associate Producers)
kill.switch (2003)   (Associate Producer)
Pac-Man World 2 (2002)   (Associate Producers)
Ms. Pac-Man Maze Madness (2000)   (Associate Producers)
 

Design

Spartacus: Legends (2013)   (Content Design Director)
NCIS (2011)   (Lead Content Game Designer)
True Crime: New York City (2005)   (Game Design)
Dead to Rights (2002)   (Additional Level Design)
Ms. Pac-Man Maze Madness (2000)   (Level Design)
MechWarrior 3: Pirate's Moon (1999)   (Designer)
 

Writers

MechWarrior 3 (1999)   (Additional Script Writing)
 

Quality Assurance

MechWarrior 3 (1999)   (Test Lead)
MechWarrior 3: Pirate's Moon (1999)   (Testers)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Quality Assurance)
Mech Commander (1998)   (Testers)
7th Legion (1997)   (Quality Assurance)
Dark Earth (1997)   (Microprose Quality Assurance)
Rally Cross (1997)   (Testers)
Twisted Metal 2 (1997)   (Analysts)
3D Baseball (1996)   (Testers)
The Amazing Spider-Man: Web of Fire (1996)   (Assistant Leads )
Baku Baku Animal (1996)   (Testers)
Blazing Dragons (1996)   (Testers)
Nightmare Circus (1996)   (Testers )
Pandemonium! (1996)   (Test)
Battle Arena Toshinden Remix (1995)   (Testers)
Garfield: Caught in the Act (1995)   (Testers)
World Series Baseball starring Deion Sanders (1995)   (Sega Testers)
 

Thanks

Breakdown (2004)   (Special Thanks (Hometek))
Outlaws (1997)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

NHL FaceOff '97 (1996)   (Game Analysts)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.