Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Norman Badillo

Also Known As

  • Norm Badillo

Game Credits

Business

The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008)   (Art Director, BBE)
 

Design

Mummy: Tomb of the Pharaoh (1996)   (Game Play / Puzzles)
Frankenstein: Through the Eyes of the Monster (1995)   (Game Design)
Maniac Sports (1994)   (Mondo Game Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Sonic Generations (2011)   (Art Director)
Rock Band 3 (2010)   (Art Director)
Military Madness: Nectaris (2009)   (Art Director)
1942: Joint Strike (2008)   (Art Director)
Monster Lab (2008)   (Technical Artists)
Spac3 Invaders Extr3me (2008)   (Art Direction)
Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix (2008)   (Art Director, BBE)
Wolf of the Battlefield: Commando 3 (2008)   (Art Director)
Everyday Shooter (2007)   (Art Director)
Shrek-N-Roll (2007)   (Art Director, BBE)
Super Puzzle Fighter II Turbo HD Remix (2007)   (Art Director)
Death Jr. II: Root of Evil (2006)   (Art Director)
Death Jr. (2005)   (Lead Level Artist)
Death Jr. (Limited Edition) (2005)   (Lead Level Artist)
Test Drive: Off-Road: Wide Open (2001)   (Cinematics)
Looney Tunes Racing (2000)   (Art)
NCAA Football 99 (1998)   (Artists)
Sonic & Knuckles (1994)   (Art Director)
Sonic the Hedgehog 3 (1994)   (Art Director)
Gunstar Heroes (1993)   (Art Director)
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (1992)   (Art Support)
Sonic the Hedgehog (1991)   (Art Support)
Phantasy Star II (1989)   (Art Director)
Shinobi (1987)   (Art Director)
 

Thanks

MechAssault: Phantom War (2006)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.