Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Iris Leigh Idokogi

Also Known As

  • Iris Idokogi

Game Credits

Design

Sid Meier's Covert Action (1990)   (Direction and Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Sid Meier's Covert Action (1990)   (Character Illustrations)
Sid Meier's Railroad Tycoon (1990)   (Screen Shot Illustrations)
Airborne Ranger (1987)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Sid Meier's Pirates! (1987)   (Art)
 

Public Relations

The Ancient Art of War in the Skies (1992)   (Director of Publication)
 

Creative Services

Return of the Phantom (1993)   (Design and Layout of Manuals)
Sid Meier's Railroad Tycoon Deluxe (1993)   (Manual Illustrations)
Darklands (1992)   (Documentation)
F-117A Stealth Fighter (1992)   (Manual Graphics & Design)
Sea Rogue (1992)   (Manual Design)
Sid Meier Triple Game Pack (1992)   (Layout)
Task Force 1942 (1992)   (Director of Publication Design)
F-117A Nighthawk Stealth Fighter 2.0 (1991)   (Documentation)
Gunship 2000 (1991)   (Layout)
Sid Meier's Civilization (1991)   (Manual Design)
Command H.Q. (1990)   (Manual Layout)
Knights of the Sky (1990)   (Documentation)
Sid Meier's Railroad Tycoon (1990)   (Direction & Design)
Silent Service II (1990)   (Manual)
F-15 Strike Eagle II (1989)   (Manual Layout)
M1 Tank Platoon (1989)   (Manual Design by)
Sword of the Samurai (1989)   (Print Media Director)
Red Storm Rising (1988)   (IBM Manual)
Sid Meier's Pirates! (1987)   (Broadsheet)
F-15 Strike Eagle (1984)   (Manual Graphics & Design)
 

Other

F-15 Strike Eagle III (1992)   (Publication Lead)
Rex Nebular and the Cosmic Gender Bender (1992)   (Director of Publication Design)
Command H.Q. (1990)   (Print Media Director)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.