Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Stephen Cargill

Also Known As

  • Steve Cargill

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Z and Z Expansion Kit (1998)   (Additional Code)
The Chaos Engine 2 (1996)   (Code)
Z (1996)   (Additional Programming)
Soldiers of Fortune (1993)   (Original Code)
Garfield: Big, Fat, Hairy Deal (1988)   (Coding by)
Fighting Warrior (1985)   (Written by)
Sir Lancelot (1984)   (Written by)
 

Thanks

World War II: Frontline Command (2003)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.