Richard Coles

Also Known As

  • Rick Coles

Game Credits

Business

Midnight Club: Los Angeles - Complete Edition (2009)   (Publishing Team)
 

Production

Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (Rockstar Games Publishing Team)
L.A. Noire (2011)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
 

Programming/Engineering

Split/Second (2010)   (Programming Team)
Pure (2008)   (Principal Programmer)
ATV Offroad Fury Pro (2006)   (Programming Team)
ATV Offroad Fury 3 (2004)   (Additional Programming)
Hot Wheels: Stunt Track Challenge (2004)   (Programmers)
Tom and Jerry in War of the Whiskers (2003)   (Programmers)
Driven (2002)   (Programmers)
 

Video/Cinematics

L.A. Noire (2011)   (The Local Population)
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (The Local Population)
 

Public Relations

L.A. Noire (2011)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
 

Other

Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (Rockstar Games Publishing Team)
Max Payne (2012)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Max Payne 3 (2012)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
L.A. Noire (2011)   (The Local Population)
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
 

Companies

Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.