Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Richard Geldreich

Also Known As

  • Rich Geldreich
  • Rich Geldreich, Jr.

Game Credits

Design

Portal 2 (2011)   (Personnel)
 

Programming/Engineering

Halo Wars (2009)   (Programming)
Age of Empires III (2005)   (Programming)
World Series Baseball 2K3 (2003)   (Senior 3D Graphics Programmer)
Shrek (2001)   (Graphics Engine Programmer)
Montezuma's Return (1997)   (Programmer)
 

Quality Assurance

Age of Empires III: The WarChiefs (2006)   (Additional Playtesting & Help)
 

Thanks

BlackSite: Area 51 (2007)   (Special Thanks)
ESPN Major League Baseball (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Age of Mythology (2002)   (Special Thanks To (friends and families))
 

Other

Counter-Strike: Global Offensive (2012)   (Valve)
Alien Swarm (2010)   (Valve)
Left 4 Dead 2 (2009)   (Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.