User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Michishito Ishizuka

Also Known As

  • Nichishito Ishizuka

Game Credits

Production

Blood Gear (1994)   (Supervisor)
Monster World IV (1994)   (Supervisor)
Wonder Boy in Monster World (1991)   (Supervisor)
Aoi Blink (1990)   (Chief Director)
Wonder Boy III: Monster Lair (1988)   (Supervisor)
 

Programming/Engineering

Monster Kingdom: Jewel Summoner (2006)   (Lead Programmer)
Shin Megami Tensei: Nocturne (2004)   (Programmers)
Persona 2: Eternal Punishment (2000)   (System)
Kartia: The Word of Fate (1998)   (Chief Programmer)
Dungeon Explorer (1995)   (Programmers)
Power Eleven (1991)   (Programmer)
Aoi Blink (1990)   (Programer)
Jaws (1987)   (Programmer (uncredited))
Wonder Boy in Monster Land (1987)   (Program)
 

Art/Graphics

Dark Half (1996)   (Special Effects)
 

Administration

Wonder Boy in Monster World (1991)   (Supervisor)
 

Thanks

Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2 (2005)   (Special thanks)
Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Shin Megami Tensei: Nocturne (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Shin Megami Tensei (2001)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Tehkan World Cup (1985)   (Best Players)
 


Developer Biography

Michishito Ishizuka (石塚路志人) co-founded Westone with Ryūichi Nishizawa.

Last updated: May 07, 2012