Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Mark J. Lovegrove

Also Known As

  • m0ds
  • Mark Lovegrove

Game Credits

Design

Night of the Testicle (2011)   (Design by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Night of the Testicle (2011)   (Programming by)
 

Art/Graphics

Night of the Testicle (2011)   (Artwork by)
 

Audio

The Cat Lady (2012)   (Voice casting by)
Night of the Testicle (2011)   (Original Music by)
Back Door Man (2009)   (Music)
Little Girl in Underland (2008)   (Anger Fish voiced by)
6 Days a Sacrifice (2007)   (Original Soundtrack)
Nelly Cootalot: Spoonbeaks Ahoy! (2007)   (Original Music by)
Trilby: The Art of Theft (2007)   (Music by)
Infinite Monkeys (2006)   (Using M0ds' free music pack by)
Trilby's Notes (2006)   (Original soundtrack)
The Adventures of Fatman: Toxic Revenge (2003)   (Music)
Dead Man's Political Party (2003)   (Song "Reality-on-the-Norm theme" by)
Rode Quest 2: The Sweet Smell of Stenchie (2003)   (Music by)
Rode Quest (2002)   (Theme by)
Blast Off (2001)   (RON Intro Theme)
I Spy (2001)   (Music)
The Soviet Union Strikes Again (2001)   (Music (In order of appearance))
 

Quality Assurance

Nelly Cootalot: Spoonbeaks Ahoy! (2007)   (Beta Testers)
 

Creative Services

The Cat Lady (2012)   (Manual and Package design)
 

Thanks

Primordia (2012)   (Victor Pflug Thanks)
Resonance (2012)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Mark started composing music for video-games in 1997, working on small projects in school he then moved onto write music for point & click adventures, many of which are freeware. He also dabbles in game-design & film production.

Last updated: Mar 16, 2006