Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Andy Craven

Also Known As

  • Andrew Craven

Game Credits

Business

B-17 Flying Fortress (1992)   (Product Manager)
 

Production

Killing Cloud (1991)   (Project management)
 

Design

Strike Aces (1989)   (Designed by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Shuttle: The Space Flight Simulator (1992)   (Programming by)
Killing Cloud (1991)   (Vektor Grafix system development)
Strike Aces (1989)   (Programmed by)
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (1985)   (Game Programming)
Star Wars (1983)   (Programmed by)
 

Art/Graphics

Strike Aces (1989)   (Shapes by)
 

Creative Services

B-17 Flying Fortress (1992)   (Project Managers)
 

Support

Mortal Coil: Adrenalin Intelligence (1995)   (And contributions)
 


Developer Biography

Andy Craven co-founded the development studio Vektor Grafix Ltd in June 1987.

Last updated: Aug 29, 2010