MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Liam O'Brien

Also Known As

  • Liam O'Brian

Game Credits

Writers

Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (English Dialogue Advisors)
 

Art/Graphics

Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Facial Capture ADR (Cast))
 

Video/Cinematics

Ace Combat: Assault Horizon - Enhanced Edition (2013)   (Additional Motion Capture)
Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Facial Capture ADR (Cast))
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon (2011)   (Additional Motion Capture)
Saints Row: The Third (2011)   (Facial Capture Actors)
 

Audio

BioShock Infinite: Burial at Sea - Episode Two (2014)   ("Bucking Bronco Jingle")
The Elder Scrolls Online (2014)   (Additional Voices)
Titanfall (2014)   (Barker)
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon - Enhanced Edition (2013)   (Additional English Voices)
Batman: Arkham Origins (2013)   (Voiceover Talent)
BioShock Infinite (2013)   (Voice Acting Ensemble)
Fuse (2013)   (Cast)
Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (The Local Population)
Killer is Dead (2013)   (David / Narrator)
The Last of Us (2013)   (Voice Over Cast)
Marvel Heroes (2013)   (Voice Actors)
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm (2013)   (Additional Voices)
Tomb Raider (2013)   (Solarii)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)   (Additional Voice Over Actors)
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)   (Additional Voice Actors)
Asura's Wrath (2012)   (Asura)
Binary Domain (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Call of Duty: Black Ops II (2012)   (Cast – Multiplayer)
Darksiders II (2012)   (Talent)
DOOM³: BFG Edition (2012)   (Voice Performers)
Dragon's Dogma (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Fire Emblem Awakening (2012)   (Inigo)
Karateka (2012)   (Voice Actors)
Kingdoms of Amalur: Reckoning (2012)   (Main Characters)
LEGO The Lord of the Rings (2012)   (Voice Talent)
NeverDead (2012)   (English Voice Over)
Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Voice Over Director)
Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City (2012)   (Voice Directors)
Skylanders Giants (2012)   (Voice Actors)
Spec Ops: The Line (2012)   (Multi Player)
Transformers: Fall of Cybertron (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon (2011)   (Additional English Voices)
Call of Duty: MW3 (2011)   (Additional Voice Actors)
Catherine (2011)   (Orlando haddick)
Dungeon Siege III (2011)   (Alexei / Roderick)
Killzone 3 (2011)   (Voice Talent ISA)
The Lord of the Rings: War in the North (2011)   (Voice Talent)
Red Faction: Armageddon (2011)   (McMahon)
Rise of Nightmares (2011)   (Voice Cast)
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure - Starter Pack (2011)   (Featuring Voices By)
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (2011)   (Hired Thugs)
Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Darksiders (2010)   (Featuring)
Fable III (2010)   (Environment Voice Actors)
Fallout: New Vegas (2010)   (Additional Voices)
God of War: Ghost of Sparta (2010)   (Voice Actors)
Lost Planet 2 (2010)   (Voice Over Talent)
Mafia II (2010)   (Brian O'Neill)
Red Steel 2 (2010)   (Voice Talents)
Singularity (2010)   (Additional Voices)
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Transformers: War for Cybertron (2010)   (Air Raid)
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Autobots (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Decepticons (2010)   (Air Raid/Cyclonus)
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Mobilized (2009)   (VO Actors)
Dragon Age: Origins (2009)   (Additional Voices)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Cocoon Inhabitants)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (English Voice Cast)
MadWorld (2009)   (Voice Actors)
MagnaCarta 2 (2009)   (Huaren)
Ninja Blade (2009)   (English Cast)
Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising (2009)   (Marines)
Professor Layton and the Last Specter (2009)   (Voice Actors)
Red Faction: Guerrilla (2009)   (Dan Mason)
Resident Evil 5 (2009)   (Reynard Fisher)
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles (2009)   (Voice Directors)
The Saboteur (2009)   (Additional Voices)
Terminator: Salvation (2009)   (Resistance Soldiers)
Undead Knights (2009)   (Lord Follis)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Culdcept Saga (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Golden Axe: Beast Rider (2008)   (Voice Talent)
GRID (2008)   (Irish Team Member)
Guitar Hero: World Tour (2008)   (English Voice Over Actors)
The Last Remnant (2008)   (Cast)
Naruto: The Broken Bond (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Professor Layton and the Unwound Future (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows (2008)   (Voice Cast)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows - Amazing Allies Edition (2008)   (Voice Cast)
Tenchu: Shadow Assassins (2008)   (Voice-over Directors)
Tom Clancy's EndWar (2008)   (English Voice Talents)
Valkyria Chronicles (2008)   (Untitled)
Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation (2007)   (Directors)
Bleach: Shattered Blade (2007)   (Jushiro Ukitake)
Bleach: The Blade of Fate (2007)   (Cast)
Eternal Sonata (2007)   (Waltz)
Jeanne d'Arc (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja (2007)   (Voice Talent)
Shonen Jump: Naruto - Ultimate Ninja 2 (2007)   (Kotetsu Hagane)
Baten Kaitos Origins (2006)   (Krumly)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Incidental Characters)
.hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth (2006)   (Endrance)
Gauntlet: Seven Sorrows (2005)   (Elf)
High Seize (2005)   (Voice-over Talent)
SpellForce: Shadow of the Phoenix (2004)   (US Voice Actors)
Star Ocean: Till the End of Time (2004)   (Dion Landers)
 

Localization

Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (English Dialogue Advisors)
 

Thanks

Saints Row: The Third (2011)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.