How do you play retro games?

Robert Kohout

Also Known As

  • Rob Kohout

Game Credits

Production

Six Flags Fun Park (2008)   (Creative Producer)
Caesar IV (2006)   (Technical Director)
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon (Director&... (2005)   (Technical Manager)
 

Design

Empire Earth II (2005)   (Software Engineer)
The X-Files: Resist or Serve (2004)   (Additional Designer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Empire Earth II: The Art of Supremacy (2006)   (Technical Director)
Red Ninja: End of Honor (2005)   (Software Engineer)
The X-Files: Resist or Serve (2004)   (Game Programmer)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2x (2001)   (Programmers)
 

Technology

LEGO Pirates of the Caribbean: The Video Game (2011)   (Senior Manager, Technology)
TRON: Evolution - The Video Game (2010)   (Sr Mgr, Technology)
F.E.A.R.: Extraction Point (2006)   (Technical Manager)
Scarface: The World is Yours (2006)   (Technical Manager)
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon (2005)   (Technical Manager)
 

Thanks

Disney•Pixar Brave (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Prison Break: The Conspiracy (2010)   (Special Thanks to)
World in Conflict: Soviet Assault (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Empire Earth III (2007)   (Special thanks to)
World in Conflict (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Fight Club (2004)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Formerly of Wisconsin, now lives in LA, born in 1975; training: U of WI and Digipen.

Last updated: Sep 22, 2006