Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Sandra B. Christensen

Also Known As

  • Sandy Christensen
  • Sandy Christiansen
  • Sandra Christiansen

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Dance Central 3 (2012)   (Lead Animators)
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II (2010)   (Animators)
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (Ultimate Sith Edit... (2009)   (Lead Animator)
Bone: Act 1 & 2 Combo Pack (2006)   (Animators)
Bone: The Great Cow Race (2006)   (Animators)
Bone: Out from Boneville (2005)   (Animators)
Darkwatch (2005)   (Additional Animation)
Psychonauts (2005)   (Animation Supervisors)
The Sims 2 (2004)   (Animators)
Escape from Monkey Island (2000)   (3D Animation)
Garfield: Caught in the Act (1995)   (Artists)
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1993)   (Artists)
Sonic the Hedgehog: Spinball (1993)   (Artists)
Disney's TaleSpin (1992)   (Artists)
Greendog: The Beached Surfer Dude! (1992)   (Legendary artists)
 

Video/Cinematics

Dark Rift (1997)   (Motion Capture Actors)
 

Thanks

Eragon (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Eternal Champions: Challenge from the Dark Side (1995)   (Special Thanks To )
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.