Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Theodore Cipicchio

Also Known As

  • Ted Cipicchio

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Lost Planet 3 (2013)   (Senior Engineers)
Rise of the Argonauts (2008)   (Technical Director)
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (2005)   (Programmers)
 

Other

Thor: God of Thunder (2011)   (Additional Development)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.