Solomon's Key for the NES was released in Japan on this day in 1986.

Rick C. Holtrop

Also Known As

  • Rick "Guido" Holtrop

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Richard Garriott's Tabula Rasa (2007)   (Tools)
 

Quality Assurance

Ultima IX: Ascension (1999)   (Testers)
Ultima Online (1997)   (Testers)
Privateer 2: The Darkening (1996)   (Testers (U.S. Product Support))
 

Public Relations

Ultima Collection (1997)   (Customer Support)
 


Developer Biography

Born June 9, 1974 in Chicago, IL

Last updated: Apr 11, 2001