Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Vladimir Kuznetzov

Also Known As

  • Vladimir Kuznetsov
  • Vladimir Kouznetsov

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Company of Heroes 2 (2013)   (Senior Programmers)
Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine (2011)   (Tools Supervisor)
IL-2 Sturmovik: Forgotten Battles (2003)   (3D Modeler)
Flanker 2.0 (1999)   (Programmers - Program Design)
Su-27 Flanker Mission Disk (1997)   (Lead Programmer)
Su-27 Flanker (Squadron Commander's Edition) (1997)   (Programming Department Director)
 

Art/Graphics

IL-2 Sturmovik (2001)   (3D Modelling)
 

Audio

Petka i Vasilij Ivanovich Spasajut Galaktiku (1999)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.