User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Tomoyoshi Miyazaki

Also Known As

  • Tomoyosi Miyazaki
  • Tomoyashi Miyazaki

Game Credits

Production

InuYasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask (2004)   (Choreography & Production)
 

Design

InuYasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask (2004)   (Game Design)
The Granstream Saga (1997)   (Scenario)
Terranigma (1995)   (Game Designer)
ActRaiser 2 (1993)   (Scenario Director)
Illusion of Gaia (1993)   (Game Designer)
ActRaiser (1990)   (Scenario)
 

Programming/Engineering

Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished - The Final Chapter (1988)   (Programming)
Ys: The Vanished Omens (1987)   (Program)
 

Writers

InuYasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask (2004)   (Script Direction)
Terranigma (1995)   (Script Writer)
ActRaiser 2 (1993)   (Script Writer)
Soul Blazer (1992)   (Scenario written by)
Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished - The Final Chapter (1988)   (Scenario Written by)
Ys: The Vanished Omens (1987)   (Scenario)
 

Art/Graphics

Ar tonelico: Melody of Elemia (2006)   (Special Effects)
 

Technology

Sorcerian (1987)   (Special Thanks)
 

Thanks

Sorcerian (1987)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Robotrek (1994)   (Quintet Staff)
Ys: The Vanished Omens (1987)   (Staff)
 


Developer Biography

Tomoyoshi Miyazaki (宮崎友好) is a Japanese game designer. He was the scenario writer for Ys: The Vanished Omens (1987). In 1989 he co-founded Quintet together with Masaya Hashimoto.

Last updated: Apr 09, 2012