Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Mitsuaki Ohno

Also Known As

  • M. Ohno

Game Credits

Business

A.S.P.: Air Strike Patrol (1994)   (Product Manager)
 

Thanks

Super Real Mahjong PV Paradise: All-Star 4-nin Uchi (1995)   (Special Thanks To)
Nosferatu (1994)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

F1-ROC II: Race of Champions (1993)   (Sales Staff)
F1ROC: Race of Champions (1992)   (Sales Promotion)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.