Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Toshihiko Imai

Also Known As

  • Farmar Imai

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Revive... Sosei (1999)   (Sakata SAS Co., Ltd. (酒田エス・エー・エス株式会社))
Dark Law: The Meaning of Death (1997)   (Program)
Doraemon: Nobita to Fukkatsu no Hoshi (1996)   (Enemy (敵キャラ))
Doraemon 2: Nobita no Toys Land Daibōken (1993)   (Programmers)
Doraemon: Nobita to Yōsei no Kuni (1993)   (Programmers)
RoboCop (1988)   (Programmed by)
Boulder Dash (1984)   (Program)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.