Kazunari Yonemitsu

Also Known As

  • 米光一成
  • Neko Yonemitsu

Game Credits

Production

Treasure Hunter G (1996)   (Director)
 

Design

Baroque Syndrome (2000)   (Direct)
Baroque (1998)   (Game Design)
 

Writers

Baroque (1998)   (Text)
 

Creative Services

Baroque (1998)   (Jacket, CD & Manual Design)
Aleste 2 (1989)   (Manual)
 

Support

Seireisenshi Spriggan (1991)   (Cooperation (協力))
 

Thanks

GG Aleste (1991)   (Special thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

Kazunari Yonemitsu was one of the main forces involved in the invention of the original Puyo Puyo, and subsequently founded Sting. He is now freelance.

Last updated: May 31, 2006