Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Paul-Jon Bowron

Also Known As

  • Paul Jon Bowron
  • PaulJon Bowron

Game Credits

Design

F/A-18E Super Hornet (2000)   (Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Wonderbook: Book of Spells (2012)   (Programming Team)
Beats (2007)   (Programming)
Fired Up (2005)   (Programmers)
Top Gun: Combat Zones (2001)   (Programmers)
 

Creative Services

F/A-18E Super Hornet (2000)   (Manual)
 

Support

iF-16 (1996)   (Testing & Product Support)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.