Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kevin B. Green

Also Known As

  • Kevin Green

Game Credits

Design

Bedlam 2: Absolute Bedlam (1997)   (Game Design)
Birthright: The Gorgon's Alliance (1996)   (Assistant Computer Game Designers)
 

Art/Graphics

Gladiator: Sword of Vengeance (2003)   (Background Graphics (Lead))
UEFA Euro 2000 (2000)   (Player Art)
Ken Griffey Jr.'s Slugfest (1999)   (Artists )
Bedlam 2: Absolute Bedlam (1997)   (Artwork)
Bedlam (1996)   (Artwork)
 

Video/Cinematics

Rise of the Triad (2013)   (Actors)
Rise of the Triad: Dark War (1994)   (The Actors)
 

Audio

Birthright: The Gorgon's Alliance (1996)   (Voices)
Rolling Stones Voodoo Lounge CD-ROM (1995)   (Extras/Dancers)
 

Quality Assurance

Balls of Steel (1997)   (Beta Testers)
Death Rally (1996)   (Beta Testing)
 

Customer/Technical Support

Wacky Wheels (1994)   (The Tech Support Crew)
 

Support

Blake Stone: Aliens of Gold (1993)   (Support)
 

Thanks

Duke Nukem 3D: Megaton Edition (2013)   (Special Thanks to)
Duke Nukem 3D (1996)   (Special Thanks To)
Duke Nukem 3D: Atomic Edition (1996)   (Special Thanks to)
Duke Nukem 3D: Plutonium Pak (1996)   (Special Thanks To)
Resurrection: Rise 2 (1996)   (Thanks To Mirage Personnel)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.