Ethan Friedericks

Also Known As

  • Ethan Fredericks
  • Ethan Fredricks

Game Credits

Production

Disney•Pixar Cars (2006)   (Disney Character Voices - Production Coordinators)
 

Audio

WildStar (2014)   (Dialogue Recordists)
Castle of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse (2013)   (Main Dialog Recording Engineer)
Disney DuckTales: Remastered (2013)   (VO Mastering)
Disney Infinity (2013)   (Main Dialog Recording Engineer / Dialog Editor)
Disney Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two (2012)   (Main Dialog Recording Engineer)
Disney Princess: My Fairytale Adventure (2012)   (Main Dialog Recording Engineer / Dialog Editor)
Disney•Pixar Cars 2 (2011)   (Audio Specialist)
Phineas and Ferb: Across the 2nd Dimension (2011)   (Audio Specialist)
Alice in Wonderland (2010)   (Audio Specialist)
Disney Epic Mickey (2010)   (Audio Specialist)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story 3 (2010)   (Audio Specialist)
Disney Tangled (2010)   (Audio Specialist)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Audio Specialist)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Audio Specialist)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (2009)   (Audio Specialist)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (2009)   (Audio Specialist)
G-Force (2009)   (Audio Specialist)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Audio Specialist)
Toy Story Mania! (2009)   (Audio Specialist)
Up (2009)   (Audio Specialist)
Bolt (2008)   (Audio Specialist)
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)   (Audio Specialist)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Audio Specialist)
Wall-E (2008)   (Audio Specialist)
Disney Friends (2007)   (Disney Character Voices - Audio Specialist)
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Audio Specialist)
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Audio Specialist)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship (2007)   (Audio Specialist)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship (2007)   (Audio Specialist)
Disney Princess: Enchanted Journey (2007)   (Audio Specialist)
Disney Princess: Magical Jewels (2007)   (Audio Specialist)
Meet the Robinsons (2007)   (Audio Specialist)
Ratatouille (2007)   (Audio Specialist)
Ratatouille (2007)   (Audio Specialist)
Ratatouille (2007)   (Audio Specialist)
Disney•Pixar Cars (2006)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Radiator Springs Adventures (2006)   (Audio Specialist)
Disney Presents a Pixar Film: Cars (2006)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney's Chicken Little: Ace in Action (2006)   (Audio Specialist)
Disney's Kim Possible: What's the Switch? (2006)   (Audio Specialist)
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)   (Production Coordinator)
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and ... (2005)   (Technical Support)
Disney's Chicken Little (2005)   (Technical Support)
 

Technology

The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer (2005)   (Technical Support)
 

Customer/Technical Support

Disney's Chicken Little (2005)   (Technical Support)
 

Support

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and ... (2005)   (Technical Support)
 

Thanks

Disney Infinity (2013)   (Special Thanks (Disney Interactive))
Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Wreck-It Ralph (2012)   (Special Thanks (Disney Interactive))
 

Other

Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (2009)   (Audio Specialist)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.