Vincent A. Parker

Also Known As

  • Vince Parker
  • Vincent Parker

Game Credits

Business

Manhunt 2 (2007)   (Production Team)
 

Production

Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (Production Team)
Max Payne (2012)   (Production Team)
Max Payne 3 (2012)   (Production Team)
L.A. Noire (2011)   (Production Team)
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (Production Team)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Production Team)
Midnight Club: Los Angeles - Complete Edition (2009)   (Production Team)
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (2008)   (Production Team)
 

Design

Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (2010)   (Research)
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars (2009)   (Research)
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (2009)   (Research)
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony (2009)   (Research)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Research)
 

Writers

Max Payne 3 (2012)   (Pedestrian Dialogue by)
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (2010)   (Pedestrian dialogue by)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Pedestrian Dialogue By)
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (2009)   (Pedestrian dialogue by)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Pedestrian dialogue by)
 

Video/Cinematics

L.A. Noire (2011)   (The Local Population)
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (The Local Population)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Character Models)
 

Audio

Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (Pedestrian Banter by)
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (2010)   (The Crowd Of Liberty City)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Pedestrian Dialogue by)
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (2009)   (The New Crowd Of Liberty City)
Bully: Scholarship Edition (2008)   (Voices)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Pedestrian dialogue by)
Manhunt 2 (2007)   (Pawns of the Project)
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis (2007)   (Fan Voices)
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (2006)   (People of Vice City)
The Warriors (2005)   (Additional Voiceovers)
 

Other

L.A. Noire (2011)   (The Local Population)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Production Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.