Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Michael Brosius

Also Known As

  • Mike Brosius

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire (1998)   (Applications Programmers)
 

Quality Assurance

Police Quest: SWAT 2 (1998)   (QA Analysts)
Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire (1998)   (Quality Assurance Analysis)
Front Page Sports: Football Pro '98 (1997)   (Quality Assurance Test Team)
Lighthouse: The Dark Being (1996)   (Quality Assurance Configuration)
Phantasmagoria: A Puzzle of Flesh (1996)   (Sierra Configuration)
The Beast Within: A Gabriel Knight Mystery (1995)   (Configuration Testing Team:)
Daryl F. Gates' Police Quest: SWAT (1995)   (Quality Assurance)
Roberta Williams' Phantasmagoria (1995)   (Additional QA)
Torin's Passage (1995)   (Configuration Testing Team)
Roberta Williams' King's Quest VII: The ... (1994)   (Additional QA)
Crazy Nick's Software Picks: King Graham'... (1993)   (Quality Assurance)
Daryl F. Gates Police Quest: Open Season (1993)   (Quality Assurance)
Freddy Pharkas: Frontier Pharmacist (1993)   (Quality Assurance)
Hoyle Classic Card Games (1993)   (Configuration Team)
Lost Secret of the Rainforest (1993)   (Quality Assurance)
Slater & Charlie Go Camping (1993)   (Lead quality assurance)
The Island of Dr. Brain (1992)   (Q.A. Configuration Team)
King's Quest VI: Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow (1992)   (Additional Quality Assurance)
Conquests of the Longbow: The Legend of Robin Hood (1991)   (QA Team)
EcoQuest: The Search for Cetus (1991)   (Quality Assurance)
 

Thanks

EcoQuest: The Search for Cetus (1991)   (and the rest of the Config Team)
 

Other

The Dagger of Amon Ra (1992)   (Configuration)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.