Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Terence Bordelon

Also Known As

  • TJ Bordelon

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier (2009)   (Director of Core Technologies)
Secret Agent Clank (2008)   (Director of Core Technologies)
Ratchet & Clank: Size Matters (2007)   (Director of Core Technologies)
Zoo Tycoon 2 (2004)   (Engineering Team)
Ratchet & Clank (2002)   (Programmer)
Dead Reckoning (1997)   (Consultant Programmer)
 

Technology

Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier (2009)   (Director of Core Technologies)
 

Thanks

HyperBowl Arcade Edition (2001)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

HyperBowl (2009)   (HyperBowl Classic)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.