Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Edward Douglas

Also Known As

  • Ed Douglas

Game Credits

Design

Mass Effect 2 (2011)   (Cinematic Designers)
Mass Effect 2: Firewalker Pack (2010)   (Cinematic Designers)
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2 (2010)   (Narrative Director)
 

Art/Graphics

Need for Speed: Carbon (2006)   (Technical Artists)
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (2005)   (Art)
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Black Edition) (2005)   (Art)
 

Video/Cinematics

Baldur's Gate: Enhanced Edition (2012)   (Cinematics Producer (Contractor))
 

Thanks

Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2 (2010)   (Tom Salte would like to thank)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.