Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Christopher J. Williams

Also Known As

  • Chris Williams

Game Credits

Audio

Crash of the Titans (2007)   (Voices (in alphabetical order))
Spider-Man 3 (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Spider-Man 3 (2007)   (Cast)
Spider-Man 3 (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Surf's Up (2007)   (Boog)
Surf's Up (2007)   (Voice Talents)
Saints Row (2006)   (Marshall Winslow)
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Black Edition) (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Open Season (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Minority Report: Everybody Runs (2002)   (Voice Cast)
 


Developer Biography

Christopher James Williams was born in Westchester, New York, and is the brother of actress Vanessa Williams.

In the gaming industry, Chris is a voice actor and has been credited on many video games including:

He has also played roles in television shows and feature films.

Last updated: Jun 16, 2008