Emmanuelle Périgault-Vigier

Also Known As

  • Emanuelle Périgault-Vigier
  • Emmanuelle Périgault Vigier

Game Credits


Time Gate: Knight's Chase (1995)   (Production)


Beetle Crazy Cup (2000)   (Project Lead)
Lucky Luke (1997)   (Production)
The Adventures of Tintin: Prisoners of the Sun (1996)   (Production)
Alone in the Dark: The Trilogy 1+2+3 (1995)   (Executive Producer)
Prisoner of Ice (1995)   (Prisoners of Production)
Shaolin's Road (1995)   (Production Assistant)
Spirou (1995)   (Production)
Tintin in Tibet (1995)   (Production)
Marco Polo (1994)   (Production assistant)
Astérix: Caesar's Challenge (1993)   (Production assistant)
International Tennis Open (1992)   (Production Assistant)

Quality Assurance

Ronaldo V-Football (2000)   (Technical Department)
UEFA Manager 2000 (2000)   (Technical department)
Starshot: Space Circus Fever (1999)   (QA Management)


Mission: Impossible (1998)   (Localization)

Customer/Technical Support

Michelin Rally Masters: Race of Champions (2000)   (Technical Director)
Premier Manager 2000 (2000)   (Technical Department)


Taz Express (2000)   (Technical Support Group)
The Smurfs (1999)   (Technical Support Group )
Need for Speed: V-Rally (1997)   (Publishing & Technical Support Group)


Outcast 1.1 (2014)   (Special Thanks to)
Alone in the Dark: The New Nightmare (2001)   (Thanks to)
Outcast (1999)   (Special Thanks To)
V-Rally Championship Edition (1998)   (Thanks to)
Alone in the Dark 2 (1993)   (Special Thanks to)


Need for Speed: V-Rally 2 (1999)   (Technical Department)
Striker Pro 2000 (1999)   (Technical Department)
Mission: Impossible (1998)   (Technical Department)

Developer Biography

Emmanuelle Périgault-Vigier has over 14 years of organization and management experience in the video games industry earned at Philips Media in Europe and Infogrames Entertainment where she has built and managed the Quality, Product Planning, Consoles Manufacturers relations and Localisation Divisions.

Last updated: Apr 06, 2008