Robb Rinard

Also Known As

  • Robb Rinnard
  • Riley Robbo Rinard

Game Credits


Motocross Madness (1998)   (Producer)
The Hive (1995)   (Team Leader)


Baja: Edge of Control (2008)   (Game Design)
MX Unleashed (2004)   (Game Designer)
ATV Offroad Fury 2 (2002)   (Executive Game Designer)
ATV Offroad Fury (2001)   (Game Designer)
Splashdown (2001)   (Game Designers)
Motocross Madness 2 (2000)   (Game Designer)
Motocross Madness (1998)   (Game Designer)
Air Havoc Controller (1994)   (Game Design)


Motocross Madness (1998)   (Track Editor Programming)
Air Havoc Controller (1994)   (Programming)


The Hive (1995)   (Animation)
Air Havoc Controller (1994)   (3D Airport Modeling)


Baja: Edge of Control (2008)   (Sound Design)
MX Unleashed (2004)   (Engine Sound Design)
Motocross Madness 2 (2000)   (Audio and Sound Design)
Deadly Tide (1996)   (Audio Production)

Quality Assurance

Ravage D.C.X (1996)   (Game Tuning)


Disney•Pixar Cars (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Radiator Springs Adventures (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Mat Hoffman's Pro BMX 2 (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Star Wars: Racer Revenge (2002)   (Special Thanks)

Developer Biography

In 2005 Robb Rinard co-founded the game development studio 2XL Games, Inc.

Last updated: Oct 18, 2009