Spotlight: Get up to 90% off at GOG's big fall sale on over 700 DRM-free games!

Brianne Siddall

Also Known As

  • Ian Hawk

Game Credits

Audio

The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle Earth II (2006)   (Voice Actors)
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth... (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Xenosaga: Episode III - Also Sprach Zarathustra (2006)   (Jr.)
Star Ocean: Till the End of Time (2004)   (Flad Garrand)
Xenosaga: Episode II - Jenseits von Gut und Böse (2004)   (Jr / Rubedo)
Tales of Symphonia (2003)   (Cast)
.hack//INFECTION - Part 1 (2002)   (Elk)
.hack//OUTBREAK - Part 3 (2002)   (Elk)
Saban's Power Rangers: Time Force (2001)   (Voiceover Talent)
Saban's Power Rangers: Time Force (2001)   (VO Talent)
Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu (1998)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
 


Developer Biography

Brianne Cherighino Siddall (born August 25, 1963; West Virginia) is an American voice artist. She is usually cast as the voice of a young boy.

In the anime series .hack//Sign, she is the voice of Tsukasa; while in the .hack// game series, she is the voice of Elk. Female Japanese Seiyu, Mitsuki Saiga, is also the voice of these two characters.

Brianne is sometimes credited as Ian Hawk or Jetta E. Bumpy.

Last updated: Mar 09, 2008