Solomon's Key for the NES was released in Japan on this day in 1986.

Jeff Glenn Bennett

Also Known As

  • Jeff Bennett
  • Jeff Glen Bennett
  • Jeff Bennent
  • Jeff Bennet

Game Credits

Audio

Baldur's Gate II: Enhanced Edition (2013)   (VO Talent)
Batman: The Brave and The Bold - The Videogame (2010)   (Mixers)
Disney Epic Mickey (2010)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Ben 10 Alien Force: Vilgax Attacks (2009)   (Featuring the voice talents of)
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days (2009)   (Featuring the Disney Character Voice Talents of)
The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Cartoon Network Racing (2006)   (Johnny Bravo)
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning (2006)   (Cyril - Mole-Yair - Dad)
Xiaolin Showdown (2006)   (Clay)
Xiaolin Showdown (2006)   (Clay)
Disney's Chicken Little (2005)   (Featuring the Voice Talent of)
Tak: The Great Juju Challenge (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance II (2004)   (VO Talent)
Samurai Jack: The Shadow of Aku (2004)   (Voice Talent - Extor, Jack's Father, The Priest, Lead Kid, Kami)
Scooby Doo!: Mystery Mayhem (2004)   (Mercenaries)
Tak 2: The Staff of Dreams (2004)   (Voice Talent)
Armed and Dangerous (2003)   (Jonesy)
Disney's Extreme Skate Adventure (2003)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Freelancer (2003)   (Additional Voices)
Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003)   (Voice Talent)
The Powerpuff Girls Learning Challenge #2: Princes... (2003)   (Ace/Billy/Grubber/Snake )
Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Jedi Academy (2003)   (Kyle Katarn, Saboteur 1)
Tak and the Power of Juju (2003)   (Head 1, Caged, Mummy, Pins, Needles)
Kingdom Hearts (2002)   (Disney Cast)
The Powerpuff Girls: Relish Rampage (2002)   (Voice-over Talent)
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds - Clone Campaigns (2002)   (Jango Fett / Clones)
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds - Saga (2002)   (Voice Cast)
Star Wars: Jedi Knight II - Jedi Outcast (2002)   (Voice Cast)
Star Wars: Jedi Starfighter (2002)   (Voice Cast)
Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance (2001)   (VO Talent)
Baldur's Gate II: Throne of Bhaal (2001)   (VO Talent)
The Powerpuff Girls: Chemical X-Traction (2001)   (Big Billy, Ace)
Star Wars: Rogue Squadron II - Rogue Leader (2001)   (Cast)
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn (2000)   (VO Talent)
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn (Collector&#... (2000)   (VO Talent)
Disney•Pixar Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000)   (Voice Talent (Disney))
Disney's 102 Dalmatians: Puppies to the Rescue (2000)   (Disney Acting / Voiceovers)
Escape from Monkey Island (2000)   (Voice Actors)
Giants: Citizen Kabuto (2000)   (Voice Actors)
Sacrifice (2000)   (VO Actors)
Star Wars: Force Commander (2000)   (Brenn Tantor/Abridon Refugee 1)
Stupid Invaders (2000)   (Voice Characterization)
Walt Disney's The Jungle Book: Rhythm n'... (2000)   (With the Voice Talents of)
Baldur's Gate (1998)   (Cast)
Clay Fighter: Sculptor's Cut (1998)   (Voice Actors)
Clay Fighter 63 1/3 (1997)   (Voice Actors)
Dragon Dice (1997)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
Fallout (1997)   (Loxley )
Norse by Norse West: The Return of the Lost Vikings (1997)   (Voices)
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy (1997)   (Voiceover Cast)
Blazing Dragons (1996)   (Additional Voices)
Someone's in the Kitchen! (1996)   (Voice Talent)
Toonstruck (1996)   (Featuring the Vocal Talents of)
Stonekeep (1995)   (Featuring the Voices of)
Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers (1993)   (Cast/Voices)
Leisure Suit Larry 6: Shape Up or Slip Out! (1993)   (Voice Actors)
Quest for Glory: Shadows of Darkness (1993)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
 

Thanks

M.A.C.H.: Modified Air Combat Heroes (2007)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Jeff Bennett (born 1963) is a veteran voice actor and a frequent guest in video games. Well known for his cartoon work, Bennett has starred in animation series such as The Powerpuff Girls (as Ace / Big Billy), the dinosaur saga A Land Before Time (as Petrie), Gargoyles (as Brooklyn) and Johnny Bravo (as Johnny Bravo).

Avid computer gamers have likely heard Jeff Bennett a few times. As early as 1993, he participated in some of the earliest talkie versions of Sierra adventures, such as Quest for Glory IV (as evil oriental wizard Ad Avis) or Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers. Role playing fans know Bennett from characters such as Loxley, the leader of the Hub's Thieves' Circle in Fallout, or Drizzt Do'Urden, the night elf adventurer appearing in every episode of the Baldur's Gate saga.

Adventure addicts have encountered Bennett in Escape from Monkey Island (as the suave plank diver Marco de Pollo) or Stupid Invaders, where the lanky orange alien Bud speaks with his voice.

Among a score of minor characters, Bennett's video game portfolio features a leading role as Kyle Katarn in the popular Jedi Knight series.

Last updated: Jul 01, 2004