Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Aleksey Bessonov

Also Known As

  • Alex Bessonov

Game Credits

Production

Agatha Christie: Death on the Nile (2007)   (Producer)
Agatha Christie: Peril at End House (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Ancient Taxi (2004)   (Pr. Management)
 

Writers

Iron Warriors: T72 - Tank Command (2004)   (Story By)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.