GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

Petteri Putkonen

Also Known As

  • Petsku

Game Credits

Design

Dead Nation (2010)   (Design by)
Glimmerati (2005)   (Lead Designer)
Hot Wired (2001)   (Game Design)
Stardust (1993)   (Additional Game Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Outland (2011)   (Additional Tools)
 

Writers

Dead Nation (2010)   (Story)
Glimmerati (2005)   (Dialogue)
Alien Incident (1996)   (Story by)
 

Art/Graphics

Paintball Heroes (2002)   (Graphics)
Hot Wired (2001)   (Graphics)
Rampage Puzzle Attack (2001)   (Lead Artist)
Midnight Racing (1999)   (Graphics)
Alien Incident (1996)   (Additional Graphics by)
Super Stardust (1994)   (Ray Tracing by)
 

Audio

Dead Nation (2010)   (Bombie Zombie)
 

Quality Assurance

Sil: The Silhouette Game (2008)   (Testing & QA)
Stardust (1993)   (Playtesting)
 

Thanks

Rochard (2011)   (Recoil Thanks)
Super Stardust HD: Complete (2008)   (Housemarque Thanks)
Super Stardust HD (2007)   (Housemarque Thanks)
 

Other

Angry Birds Trilogy (2012)   (Staff)
 


Developer Biography

Petteri Putkonen co-founded the Finland-based Recoil Games, Ltd. in 2006.

Last updated: May 04, 2008