Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Aki Raula

Also Known As

  • Aki Määttä
  • Marvel

Game Credits

Production

Outland (2011)   (Project Lead)
 

Design

Outland (2011)   (Lead Designer)
Killzone: Liberation (2006)   (Mechanics)
Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne (2003)   (Level Design - Art)
Max Payne (2001)   (Level Design)
 

Writers

Outland (2011)   (Story)
 

Art/Graphics

Outland (2011)   (Additional Visual Effects)
Dead Nation (2010)   (Dead Nation Logo)
Golf: Tee It Up! (2008)   (Additional Art)
Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne (2003)   (Texture Art)
Max Payne (2001)   (Texture Art)
Alien Incident (1996)   (Graphics by)
 

Quality Assurance

Legend of Grimrock (2012)   (Beta Testers)
 

Thanks

Cities in Motion (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Rochard (2011)   (Recoil Thanks)
Trine (2009)   (Thanks)
Super Stardust HD Complete (2008)   (Housemarque Thanks)
Super Stardust HD (2007)   (Housemarque Thanks)
 

Other

Resogun (2013)   (Housemarque Team)
Angry Birds Trilogy (2012)   (Housemarque)
 


Developer Biography

Aki Raula is currently working as a Design Supervisor at Housemarque, having contributed to Golf: Tee It Up! (XBLA) and Super Stardust Portable (PSP PSN) in 2008.

He also co-founded the Finland-based Recoil Games, Ltd. in 2006.

Last updated: Dec 23, 2008