Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Michael Huang

Also Known As

  • Mike Huang

Game Credits

Production

Diablo II (2000)   (Technical Producer)
Diablo II (Collector's Edition) (2000)   (Technical Producer)
 

Public Relations

Diablo II (2000)   (Web Team)
 

Thanks

Diablo III (2012)   (The Diablo III Team would like to give special thanks to those who worked on the game in its early years at Blizzard North)
 

Other

Diablo II (Collector's Edition) (2000)   (Web Team)
 


Developer Biography

In 1997 Michael Huang started working for Blizzard North, the Northern California division of Blizzard Entertainment, as a technical producer for the Diablo II development team.

In 2003, Following the successful release of the Diablo II expansion set, several Blizzard North members including Michael Huang, departed to staff Castaway Entertainment.

In 2007, Michael Huang resides in the San Francisco Bay Area, developing independent games.

Last updated: Jun 18, 2007