Martin Jässing

Also Known As

  • Martin Jaessing

Game Credits

Design

Restricted Area (2004)   (A game by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Legend: Hand of God (2007)   (Technical Director)
Krakout Unlimited 2 (2004)   (Programmer)
Restricted Area (2004)   (Technical Director, Game/Graphics/Sound/AI/Network/Script Programming)
Krakout Unlimited (2002)   (Game Engineer)
 

Creative Services

Restricted Area (2004)   (Manual)
 


Developer Biography

Martin Jässing co-founded the German development studio Master Creating GmbH in 2001. He holds the position of Technical Director at the company.

Last updated: Sep 07, 2008